LifeGroups are our primary strategy

for leading people to reach others,

experience life-changing Bible study,

build supportive relationships and

discover their place of service.

 

     
9:00
10:30
 
         
Babies (01/01/17 and present)
   
Room 108
Room 108
 
1 & 2 Year Olds (09/02/15 and 12/31/16)
   
Room 110
Room 112
 
3 & 4 Year Olds (09/02/13 and 09/01/15)
   
Room 114
Room 114
 
PreK/ 4s & 5s (09/02/13 and 09/01/14)
   
Room 116
Room 116
   
Kindergarten (09/02/12 and 09/01/13)
   
Room 115
Room 115
 
         
Children's Worship Large Group 
    Room 218    
1st Grade
     
Room 217
 
2nd Grade
     
Room 208
 
3rd Grade
     
Room 210
 
4th Grade
     
Room 212
 
5th Grade
     
Room 214
 
6th Grade
     
Room 214
 
         
All Students will meet in the Student Building
         
7th & 8th Grade Guys - Jeremy Harris, Scoot Rogers
         
7th & 8th Grade Girls - Carmen Bowling, Mandy Stegall
         
9th & 10th Grade Guys - Kevin Mullins, Bradley Wheeler
         
9th & 10th Grade Girls - Rita Farrara, Nannette Folsom, Jessica Albertson
         
11th & 12th Grade Guys - Brandon Bowling, Merrill Folsom
         
11th & 12th Grade Girls - Jennifer Mastin, Beth Mullins
         

Adults

         
College/Career - Darrin & Tammy Tucker and Jennifer Baker - Young
     
 MU2
 
Coed 1A - Matthew Isennock - Young
   

 

 Room 205

 
Coed 1B - Layne Grantham - Young

 

 

 Room 205

 

 
Coed 2A - Chad Bragg - Young/Median
   

 

 Room 206

 
Coed 2B - Scott Kurz - Young
 

 

 Room 206

 
 
Coed 2C - Alan Hensley - Median
   
Room 106
   
Coed 2D - Scott Giddens - Median
     
Room 211
 
Coed 2E - Terry Miller - Young/Median
     
MU1
 
Coed 3A - Chris Owen - Median
     
Room 204
 
Coed 3B - Dan Ayers - Median
   
Room 107
   
Coed 3C - Scott Kurz & Stan Reaves - Median
      213  
Coed 4A - Open Group - Median
   
MU1
   
Coed 4B - Roy Witt - Median
   
Room 204
   
Coed 4C - Mark Ward - Median
     
MU3
 
Coed 5A - Hewlett / Phillips - Senior
     
Room 107
 
Coed 5B -  Al Pierce - Senior
   

 

Room 106

 
Coed 5C - Kevin Thrash - Senior
   
Room 104
   
Coed 5D - Tom Sanders - Senior
     
Room 104
 
Ladies 1 - Isabel Herrington - Median
     
Room 105
 
Ladies 2 - Jo Lewis - Senior
   
Room 105
   
Men 1 - Chris Black - Median
     
Room 203
 
Happy Hearts - Andrea Kemp - Young (Special Needs)
   
Room 103
   
Journey - Matthew Isennock & Melinda Davis- Young
   
MU2
   
 Daughters of the King - Jo Lewis - Senior      105    
           
      Y - Student Ministry Building
      MU - Modular Unit

 

 

 

 

 

If you have any questions regarding our LifeGroups, please contact
our Minister of Education, Matthew Isennock at (770) 942-4327.